Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show 2018

Saturday 15th December 2018

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2018

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)

Judging for Best in Toy Group
Judge: Miss Ann Ingram

BEST : 678 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan) Bitch
RESERVE : 1046 JACKSON, Miss S & EGAN Ms A Ch Benatone Gino D’acampo
MALTESE Dog
3rd : 1200 MILLER, Miss K F & RYAN Mr E L Ch Feorlig Smarty Pants JW Sh.CM
PAPILLON Dog
4th : 1307 SHAW, Mr J & McNAMARA Miss C Pekehuis Super Natural For Lynbank
PEKINGESE Dog

Breed Judge: Mr Jeff Horswell

BEST OF BREED : 678 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
Dog CC : 660 FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C Witchstone Rainedance Avec Richpin
Res Dog CC : 686 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom
Bitch CC : 678 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
Res Bitch CC : 665 GOURLEY, Mr N & LEONARD Mr A Witchstone Fancy A Flutter
Best Puppy : 660 FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C Witchstone Rainedance Avec Richpin
Best Veteran : 674 INCH Mrs C H Ariane Oh What A Night At Edalene Sh.CM

B.O.B. | BCC

Ch Witchstone Minnehaha

Handled by Nick Gourley

LEONARD Mr A

DCC

Witchstone Raindance avec Richpin

Handled by Richard Forsythe

FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C

RBCC

Witchstone Fancy a Flutter

Handled by Nick Gourley

GOURLEY, Mr N & LEONARD Mr A

RDCC

Lasagesse Major Tom

Handled by Holly Valentine Nowell

NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L

BPIB

Witchstone Rainedance Avec Richpin

Handled by Richard Forsythe

FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C

BVIB

Ariane Oh What A Night at Edalene Sh. CM

Handled by Carolyn Inch

INCH Mrs C H

Class 133 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 667 HARMAN Mr & Mrs T & J Witchstone Crazy Horse At Boimans
2nd: 701 SEATON Miss L Witchstone Vanguard
3rd: 670 HOWARD Mr & Mrs D C & C M Lasagesse Supersonic
Res: 647 CROSS Mrs J E Pedara The World Is Mine
VHC:

Class 134 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 135 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 704 THORNE Mr R & Mrs L Amalek Cappuccino at Winklefred
2nd: 708 WILLIAMS Mrs K J & Miss C E Royomas Walking In Memphis with Sharex
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 136 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 660 FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C Witchstone Rainedance Avec Richpin
2nd: 711 WOOD Mr J Moretonia Easter Parade
3rd: 684 LOWE Mr C K & Mrs C M Witchstone Tarot’s Sun
Res: 671 HOWARD Mr & Mrs D C & C M Lasagesse Starman
VHC: 692 PERRY, Mrs G & PERRY Miss I Neerodan Top Notch

Class 137 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 686 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom
2nd: 693 PERRY, Mrs G & PERRY Miss I Neerodan Just The Ticket
3rd: 672 INCH Mrs C H Sharex If I Can Dream For Edalene
Res:
VHC:

Class 138 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 653 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Witchstone Standing Rock At Lasagesse
2nd: 661 FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C Ch Witchstone Tommy Hawk At Richpin JW
3rd: 662 FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Ch Witchstone Not Apache On Me For Peopleton
Res: 639 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
VHC: 702 SNELL Mrs C Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire

Class 139 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 698 ROGERS Mrs C & Miss L Sharex Dragons Nite at Wirralway
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 140 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 141 MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 669 HAWKINS Mrs R Lasagesse Sheselectric
2nd: 652 DICKER Mrs D A Moretonia Golden Girl at Neerodan
3rd: 695 POTHIN Mrs A Moretonia Golden Sky TAF
Res: 688 OAKDEN & CONWAY Messrs Moretonia Golden Pearl TAF
VHC: 682 LOVE Mrs V A Lasagesse Morning Glory (Av2)

Class 142 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 665 GOURLEY, Mr N & LEONARD Mr A Witchstone Fancy A Flutter
2nd: 654 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Lasagesse Definitely Maybe
3rd: 707 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
Res: 644 COX Miss V Pelugias Light Up My Life At Petitpaws
VHC: 700 SAUNDERS Mr P J & Mrs D Appletor Raindrops On Roses

Class 143 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 710 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
2nd: 650 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Made To Make It
3rd: 707 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
Res: 645 COX Miss V Pelugias The Secrets Out At Petitpaws
VHC: 700 SAUNDERS Mr P J & Mrs D Appletor Raindrops On Roses

Class 144 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 640 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice
2nd: 680 LESLIE Miss S A Moretonia Easter Chick
3rd: 709 WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Mortonia Easter Bonnet At Marlinett
Res: 691 OWENS Mr D & Mrs J Indizak Charlotte Bronte at Russiatree
VHC: 697 REEVE Mrs P Indizak Anne Bronte

Class 145 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 673 INCH Mrs C H Edalene Never Let Me Go
2nd: 666 HAFFENDEN Mrs H J Moretonia Wicked In Oz At Nasabe
3rd: 683 LOVE Mrs V A Witchstone Halo
Res: 668 HARMAN Mr & Mrs T & J Boimans Great Expectations
VHC: 681 LESLIE Miss S A Moretonia Whisper In Oz

Class 146 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 678 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
2nd: 643 BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh
3rd: 679 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Cheyenne Falls
Res: 651 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Top Class Lady
VHC:

Class 147 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 674 INCH Mrs C H Ariane Oh What A Night At Edalene Sh.CM
2nd: 642 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 148 GCB NO ENTRIES

Special Congratulations

To Nick Gourley and Ch Witchstone Minnehaha on their toy group 1 win putting English Toy Terriers in the spotlight in the last championship show of the calendar year.