English Toy Terrier Club Championship Show 2019
Saturday 2nd November 2019
Main Show Judge(s): Rita Morgan

BCC AND BIS WITCHSTONE CHEYENNE FALLS (GOURLEY & LEONARD, DCC AND RBIS NEERODAN JUST IN TIME (WARREN, MRS T AND MR J)
RDCC WITCHSTONE PLACE YOUR BETS AT CAPELDRAE (MR R & MRS M BENNETT)
RBCC WITCHSTONE UNEXPECTED GIFT (GOURLEY AND LEONARD, MESSRS N & A)
BPIS  WITCHSTONE UNEXPECTED GIFT (GOURLEY AND LEONARD, MESSRS N & A )
BVIS ARIANE OH WHAT A NIGHT AT EDALENE ShCM VW (MRS C H INCH)
B SPEC LOKEREN ABBA AGNETHA (MRS J FIERS)

Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 1

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 0

Novice – Dog
Entries : 2 Absentees 1
1st EDALENE DARK VICTORY (INCH, MISS R H & MRS C H)

Graduate – Dog
Entries: 3
1ST LASAGESSE WONDERWALL AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
2ND LASAGESSE SUPERSONIC (HOWARD, MRS C)
3RD PEDARA THE WORLD IS MINE (WARREN, MRS T AND MR L)

Postgradute – Dog
Entries: 2
1ST SHANEDALE DESPICABLE ME (HOWARTH AND WILD, MRS A AND MISS L)
2ND AMALEK CAPPUCCINO AT WINKLEFRE (THORNE, MR R AND MRS L)

LIMIT – Dog
Entries:
1ST NEERODAN JUST IN TIME (WARREN, MRS T AND MR J)
2ND WITCHSTONE VANGUARD EN GARDEBOIS (SEATON AND WOODWARD, MISS L AND MR A
3RD WITCHSTONE ODDS ON FAVOURITE AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
Reserve SHAREX IF I CAN DREAM FOR EDALENE (INCH, MRS C)
VHC LASAGESSE STARMAN (HOWARD, MRS C)

Open – Dog
Entries 7 : Absences 1
1ST Ch WITCHSTONE PLACE YOUR BETS AT CAPELDRAE (BENNETT MR R AND MRS M )
2ND LASAGESSE MAJOR TOM (NOWELL AND CROSSLING, MISS H AND MISS S)
3RD Ch MORETONIA KINDLE FIRE (SNELL, MRS C)
RES Ch WITCHSTONE DON’T CROW AT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
VHC Ch MORETONIA CHRYSTAL CHIP AT WINKLEFRED (THORNE, MR R AND MRS L)

Veteran Dog
Entries 2 –
1st Ch SHANEDALE RUMOUR HAS IT (WILD, MRS L MRS M & MISS L)
2ND SHAREX DRAGONS NITE AT WIRRALWAY (ROGERS, MRS C & MISS L C)

Special Beginners – Dog
Entries 1 – Absences 1

Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST NASABE LILY MARLENE (WOOD MR J)
2ND LOKEREN ABBA ANNIFRIED (FIERS MRS J)

Puppy – Bitch
Entries 3 : Absences : 0
1st ETRURIA JUST THE ONE (WINES & RICHARDSON, MR H & MR J R)
2ND BONWID SHE’S ALL THAT (GOURLEY & LEONARD, MESSRS N & A)
3RD LOKEREN ABBA AGNETHA (FIERS MRS J)

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST WITCHSTONE UNEXPECTED GIFT (GOURLEY & LEONARD, MESSRS N & A)
2ND MANSIYA MISCHIEVOUS (PHILLIPS, MRS Z)
3RD LASAGESSE DEFINITELY MAYBE (DIXON, MR G & MRS MRS L)
RES MORETONIA GOLDEN SKY (POTHIN, MRS A)

Novice – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST LOKEREN ABBA AGNETHA (FIERS MRS J)
2ND LOKEREN ABBA ANNIFRIED (FIERS MRS J)
3RD PENMARLAM SWEET SUNSHINE OVER PEDAR (CROSS, MRS J)

Graduate Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST SHEDAN FOLLOW THAT GIRL AT VIDRA (WILES & ARGINT,  MRS B AND MR I)
2ND LASAGESSE MORNING GLORY WITH TETTOY (LOVE, MRS V)

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST MORETONIA GOLDEN GIRL AT NEERODAN (DICKER, MRS D)
2ND MORETONIA CHRYSTAL CHARM (SNELL, MRS C)
3RD SHANEDALE FORCES COLLIDE (HOWARTH AND WILD, MRS A & MISS L)
RES SILVANESTI’S TINY DANCER (POTHIN, MRS A)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1ST MORETONIA WHISPER IN OZ (LESLIE, MISS S A)
2ND THALCYON SPRINGTIME STAR (FIERS, MRS J)
3RD EDALENE NEVER LET ME GO (INCH, MRS C & MISS R)
RES NJABULO JAKAYLA (NOWELL & CROSSLING, MISS H AND MISS S)
VHC NEERODAN MADE TO MAKE IT (DICKER, MRS D A)

Open – Bitch
Entries:2 Absentees: 0
1ST Ch WITCHSTONE CHEYENNE FALLS (GOURLEY AND LEONARD, MESSRS N & A)
2ND Ch ETRURIA OUT OF WORDS (WINES, MR H)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST ARIANE OH WHAT A NIGHT AT EDALENE SHCM VW (INCH, MRS C H )
2ND HOLD YOUR HORSES WITCHSTONE (FIERS, MRS J)
3RD Ch/IR Ch WITCHSTONE BLACK DIAMOND AT PHIDGITY (GRAHAM WEALL, MR M & MRS C)

Special Beginners – Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST LOKEREN ABBA AGNETHA (FIERS MRS J)
2ND WITCHSTONE HALO WITH TETTOY (LOVE, MRS V)
3RD SHEDAN FOLLOW THAT GIRL AT VIDRA(WILES & ARGINT, MRS B & MR I)
RES LOKEREN ABBA ANNIFRIED (FIERS, MRS J)

OTHER CLASSES

Brace
Entries: 8 Absentees 3
1st MRS JOY JOLLEY
2nd MRS JAN FIERS
3rd MRS VANESSA LOVE
Res MISS H NOWELL & MISS S CROSSLING

TEAM
Entries 1
1st MRS JAN FIERS

PROGENY
1st MORETONIA CHRYSTAL CHARM

SPECIAL CLASSES
JUDGE : MRS JAN HARMAN (BOIMANS)

SPECIAL AWARD JUNIOR DOG OR BITCH
Entries : 6 Absentees 1
1st NASABE LILY MARLENE  (WOOD, MR J)
2ND ETRURIA JUST THE ONE (WINES & RICHARDSON, MR H & MR J R)
3rd MORETONIA GOLDEN GIRL AT NEERODAN (DICKER, MRS D)
RES LOKEREN ABBA ANNIFRIED (FIERS, MRS J)
VHC MORETONIA GOLDEN SKY (POTHI, MRS A)

SPECIAL AWARD POST GRADUATE DOG OR BITCH
Entries :8 Absences : 1
1st SHEDAN FOLLOW THAT GIRL AT VIDRA (WILES AND ARGINT, MRS B AND MR I)
2nd LASAGESSE SUPERSONIC (HOWARD ,MRS CC)
3rd LOKEREN ABBA AGNETHA (FIERS, MRS J)
Res EDALENE DARK VICTORY (INCH, MISS R H & MRS C H )
VHC LASAGESSE MORNING GLORY WITH TETTOY (LOVE, MRS V)

SPECIAL AWARD OPEN DOG OR BITCH
Entries : 14 Absences : 2
1st NEERODAN MADE TO MAKE IT (DICKER, MRS D)
2nd Ch ETRURIA OUT OF WORDS (WINES, MR H)
3rd LASAGESSE MAJOR TOM (NOWELL AND CROSSLING, MISS H & MISS S)
Res EDALENE NEVER LET ME GO (INCH, MRS C & MISS R)
VHC WITCHSTONE HALO WITH TETTOY (LOVE, MRS V)

JUNIOR HANDLING
Judge MR TED ELLIS-JONES (BRYNLYTHE)

6-11 YEARS
1st AUTUMN JONES

12-16 YEARS
1ST HOLLIE JONES