Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show 2018

Friday 17th August 2018

Welsh Kennel Club SHOW RESULTS 2018

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Judge: Mr A Leonard

BEST OF BREED : 482 SNELL Mrs C Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire
Dog CC : 482 SNELL Mrs C Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire
Res Dog CC : 448 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
Bitch CC : 491 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
Res Bitch CC : 455 BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh
Best Puppy : 491 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
Best Veteran : 452 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna

B.O.B. | DCC

Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire

SNELL Mrs C

BCC | PBIB

Etruria Out of Words

WINES Mr H

RDCC

Pelugias All Fired Up

ALLSOP Miss L

RBCC

Ch Sharex Burning Love for Dobrugh

BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C

Class 131 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 480 ROGERS Mrs C & Miss L Sharex Dragons Nite at Wirralway
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 132 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 489 WILLIAMS Mrs K J & Miss C E Royomas Walking In Memphis with Sharex
2nd: 483 THORNE Mr R & Mrs L Amalek Cappuccino at Winklefred
3rd: 485 WARREN Mrs T J & Mr J M L Neerodan Made To Succeed
Res:
VHC:

Class 133 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 492 WOOD Mr J Moretonia Easter Parade
2nd: 474 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom
3rd: 468 HOWARD Mr & Mrs DC & CM Lasagesse Starman
Res:
VHC:

Class 134 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 486 WARREN Mrs T J & Mr J M L Neerodan Just In Time
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 135 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 477 PERRY, Mrs G & PERRY Miss I Neerodan Just The Ticket
2nd: 471 INCH Miss R Edalene Grace And Danger Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 136 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 482 SNELL Mrs C Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire
2nd: 448 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
3rd: 484 THORNE Mr R & Mrs L Ch Moretonia Chrystal Chip at Winklefred
Res: 453 BURDON Mr & Mrs R Ch Phidgity Perseus Of Rimsand
VHC:

Class 137 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 452 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna
2nd: 467 HARMAN Mr T & Mrs J Menushkin Quite Exclusive To Boimans
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 138 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 491 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
2nd: 463 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi
3rd: 459 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Made To Make It
Res: 458 CROWLEY Ms J Royomas Tennesse Waltz To Adargwn
VHC: 449 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice

Class 139 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 457 COX Miss V Pelugias The Secrets Out At Petitpaws
2nd: 488 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
3rd: 490 WILLS Mr C & Mrs M E Mortonia Easter Bonnet At Marlinett
Res: 464 HAFFENDEN Mrs H J Nasabe Boogie Woogie Jump
VHC: 476 OWENS Mr D & Mrs J Indizak Charlotte Bronte At Russiatree

Class 140 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 450 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Eternal Flame
2nd: 461 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Yurrugar Relentless Pursuit At Lasagesse (Imp)
3rd: 465 HAFFENDEN Mrs H J Moretonia Wicked In Oz At Nasabe
Res: 469 INCH Mrs C Edalene Never Let Me Go
VHC:

Class 141 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 475 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Njabulo Jakayla
2nd: 466 HARMAN Mr T & Mrs J Boimans Great Expectations
3rd: 451 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Prima Belladonna
Res: 470 INCH Mrs C Ariane Oh What A Night At Edalene Sh.CM
VHC: 481 ROGERS Mrs C & Miss L Shanedale A Fine Design for Wirralway

Class 142 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 455 BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh
2nd: 460 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Top Class Lady
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Congratulations

Huge congratulations to Haydonn and Cerys (Etruria Out of Words) who won her first CC and took toy puppy group 2 under judge Mrs A McDonald. Carol and Kindle (Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire) went on to be shortlisted in the toy group under Joy Jolley.