West of England Ladies Kennel Society

Sunday 29th April 2018

WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY CHAMP SHOW 2018

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Judge: Ms Diane Spavin

JUDGING FOR BEST IN TOY GROUP
Judge: Mr Hans van den Berg [Netherlands]
Group 3 : WITCHSTONE MINNEHAHA Breed: English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan) (MR A LEONARD)
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)
Bitch

BEST OF BREED : WITCHSTONE MINNEHAHA (MR A LEONARD)
Dog CC : CH WITCHSTONE NOT APACHE ON ME FOR PEOPLETON (MR J & MISS W FRANCIS & BLATCHFORD)
Res Dog CC : LASAGESSE MAJOR TOM (MISS H & MISS S NOWELL & CROSSLING)
Bitch CC : WITCHSTONE MINNEHAHA (MR A LEONARD)
Res Bitch CC : CH WITCHSTONE CHEYENNE FALLS (MR A LEONARD)
Best Puppy : ROSEOFPERN STARMAN (MRS Z CLARKE)
Best Special Beginner : WITCHSTONE HALO (MRS V LOVE)

Group 3 | B.O.B. | BCC

Witchstone Minnehaha

(Mr A Leonard)

Handled by Nick Gourley

DCC

CH WITCHSTONE NOT APACHE ON ME FOR PEOPLETON

(MR J & MISS W FRANCIS & BLATCHFORD)

Handled by John Francis

RBCC

CH WITCHSTONE CHEYENNE FALLS

(MR A LEONARD)

Handled by Nick Gourley

RDCC

LASAGESSE MAJOR TOM

(MISS H & MISS S NOWELL & CROSSLING)

Handled by Holly Nowell

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST
ROSEOFPERN STARMAN (MRS Z CLARKE)
2ND
NANOZOVA SHOOTING STARR [ATC AU02928ESP] ( MS M MARTINEZ)

Junior – Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST
LASAGESSE MAJOR TOM (MISS H & MISS S NOWELL & CROSSLING)
2ND
PENMARLAM HEY MR’DJ BY AMALEK (MR R W & MRS M G WILSON)

Yearling – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST
WITCHSTONE PRAY YOU CATCH ME (MISS C & MR M S RAMSDEN & KAGZI)

Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST
NEERODAN JUST IN TIME (MRS T & MR J M L WARREN)

Limit – Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST
WITCHSTONE TOMMY HAWK AT RICHPIN (MR R & MR C FORSYTHE & MILKINS)
2ND
WITCHSTONE STANDING ROCK AT LASAGESSE (MR G & MRS L DIXON)
3RD
EDALENE GRACE AND DANGER SHCM (MISS R INCH)
RES
PELUGIAS ALL FIRED UP (MISS L L ALLSOP)

Open – Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST
CH WITCHSTONE NOT APACHE ON ME FOR PEOPLETON (MR J & MISS W FRANCIS & BLATCHFORD)
2ND
WITCHSTONE DON’T CROW AT DEKOBRAS SHCM (MRS J JOLLEY)
3RD
NANOZOVA CELTIC (IMP ESP) (MRS M S GORDON)
RES
CH MORETONIA KINDLE FIRE (MRS C SNELL)
VHC
PELUGIAS CROWN DERBY (MISS L L ALLSOP)

Special Beginners – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST
WITCHSTONE HALO (MRS V LOVE)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST
CH WITCHSTONE THIRD TYME LUCKY AT HONEYWAND SHCM (MRS S M & MRS C A ENGLISH & MASON)
2ND
AMALEK MAKING MAGIC FOR SULASKY (MRS J E & MRS S CROSS & SHEPPARD)
3RD
NEERODAN JAZZ YOU HAS (MRS D A DICKER)

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST
PENMARLAM U GOT THE LOOK (MR G MCGOWAN)
2ND
WITCHSTONE HALO (MRS V LOVE)
3RD
INDIZAK CHARLOTTE BRONTE AT RUSSIATREE (MR D & MRS J OWENS)

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST
EDALENE NEVER LET ME GO (MRS C INCH)
2ND
NJABULO JAKAYLA (MISS H & MISS S NOWELL & CROSSLING)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST
WITCHSTONE QUEEN OF WANDS FOR PEOPLETON (MR J & MISS W FRANCIS & BLATCHFORD)
2ND
PELUGIAS ETERNAL FLAME (MISS L L ALLSOP)
3RD
ARIANE OH WHAT A NIGHT AT EDALENE SHCM (MRS C INCH)
RES
MORETONIA CHRYSTAL CLEAR AT HONEYWAND (MRS S M & MRS C A ENGLISH & MASON)

Open – Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST
WITCHSTONE MINNEHAHA (MR A LEONARD)
2ND
CH WITCHSTONE CHEYENNE FALLS (MR A LEONARD)
3RD
CH SHAREX BURNING LOVE FOR DOBRUGH JW (MESSRS T D & D & MRS K J & MISS C E BURGESS, BROWNE & WILLIAMS)
RES
CH WITCHSTONE SIOUXSIE SIOUX (MISS C & MR M S RAMSDEN & KAGZI)
VHC
NEERODAN TOP CLASS LADY (MRS D A DICKER)

The After Party

What better place to celebrate a new breed champion than at a championship show? Joy Jolley (Dekobras) invited friends to join her in celebrating her 3rd CC win and the crowning of new champion, Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow at Dekobras (Jethro). Nessie Love made yet another fabulous cake for the occasion.

Congratulations Joy & Jethro!