Leeds Championship Show 2018

Friday 27th July 2018

LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2018

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)

Group Judge: Mr Keith Nathan

TOY PUPPY GROUP 4 : 462 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi

Breed Judge: Ms Julie Sparrow

BEST OF BREED : 462 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi

Dog CC :  480 RAMSDEN, Miss C & KAGZI Mr S Witchstone Pray You Catch Me
Res Dog CC : 471 JOLLEY Mrs J Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 462 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi
Res Bitch CC : 474 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
Best Puppy : 462 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi
Best Veteran : 451 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna
Best Special Beginner : 484 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl

 

B.O.B. | BCC | BPIB

Winter Star at Kikuchi

EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S

Handled by Sharon Evison

DCC

Witchstone Pray You Catch Me

RAMSDEN, Miss C & KAGZI Mr S

Handled by Charlotte Ramsden

RBCC

Ch Witchstone Minnehaha

474 LEONARD Mr A

Handled by Nick Gourley

RDCC

Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Sh.CM

471 JOLLEY Mrs J

Handled by Joy Jolley

BV

Ch Dumyat Belladonna

ALLSOP Miss L

Handled by Lucinda Allsop

BSB

Shedan Follow That Girl

WILES Ms B

Handled by Barb Wiles

Class 107 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 485 WILLIAMS Mrs & Miss K & C Royomas Walking In Memphis With Sharex
2nd: 472 JONES, Mrs L & HOWARTH, Mrs A & WILD Shanedale Despicable Me
3rd: 464 HAJDAS Miss E Kinzie A Precious Promise Of Piccolito

Class 108 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 477 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom
2nd: 466 HOWARD Mr & Mrs DC & CM Lasagesse Starman

Class 109 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 480 RAMSDEN, Miss C & KAGZI Mr S Witchstone Pray You Catch Me

Class 110 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 461 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Witchstone Standing Rock At Lasagesse
2nd: 448 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
3rd: 470 INCH Miss R Edalene Grace And Danger Sh.CM

Class 111 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 471 JOLLEY Mrs J Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Sh.CM
2nd: 452 BURDON Mr & Mrs R Ch Phidgity Perseus Of Rimsand
3rd: 482 SNELL Mrs C Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire
Res: 463 FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Ch Witchstone Not Apache On Me for Peopleton
VHC: 465 HAJDAS Miss E Edenstou Toby Jug

Class 112 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 483 WILD, Mr L & Mrs M & WILD Miss L Ch Shanedale Rumour Has It

Class 113 SBD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 484 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
2nd: 466 HOWARD Mr & Mrs DC & CM Lasagesse Starman
3rd: 481 REEVE Mrs P Indizak Anne Bronte

Class 114 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 462 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi
2nd: 458 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Made To Make It
3rd: 486 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
Res: 449 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Best Kept Secret
VHC: 455 COX Miss V Pelugias The Secrets Out At Petitpaws

Class 115 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 456 COX Miss V Pelugias Light Up My Life At Petitpaws
2nd: 476 LOVE Mrs V A Witchstone Halo
3rd: 454 CONNOR Miss L Galvizach Royal Diamond
Res: 484 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
VHC: 479 OWENS Mr D & Mrs J Indizac Charlotte Bronte at Russiatree

Class 116 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 450 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice
2nd: 467 INCH Mrs C Edalene Never Let Me Go

Class 117 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 468 INCH Mrs C Ariane Oh What A Night At Edalene Sh.CM
2nd: 478 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Njabulo Jakayla

Class 118 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 474 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
2nd: 460 DICKER Mrs D A Ch Neerodan Naughty Nancy

Class 119 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 451 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna

Special Congratulations

Both Winter Star at Kikuchi at 7 months old and Witchstone Pray You Catch Me won their first CCs. Winter Star went on to take Toy Puppy Group 4 and Pray You Catch Me went on to win the Junior Dog Stakes and pass his Good Citizen’s Bronze Award.

Ch Witchstone Minnehaha placed 2nd in Champion Stakes and Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow at Dekobras placed 4th in Good Citizen’s Stakes.