Darlington Championship Show 2018

Sunday 16th September 2018

DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 2018

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)
Judge: Mr R I Millar

BEST OF BREED : 6066 BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh
Dog CC : 6062 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
Res Dog CC : 6078 JOLLEY Mrs J Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 6066 BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh
Res Bitch CC : 6064 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice
Best Puppy : 6064 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice
Best Veteran : 6063 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna

 

Best of Breed | Bitch CC

Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh

Handled by Terry Burgess

BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C

Dog CC

Pelugias All Fired Up

Handled by Lucinda Allsop

ALLSOP Miss L

Reserve Best Bitch | Best Puppy | Best Puppy Bitch

Pelugias Naughty But Nice

Handled by Lucinda Allsop

ALLSOP Miss L

Reserve Best Dog

Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Sh.CM

Handled by Joy Jolley

JOLLEY Mrs J

Best Puppy Dog

Royomas Walking In Memphis With Sharex

Handled by Jane Williams

WILLIAMS Mrs & Miss K & C

Class 2025 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 2026 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 2027 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6088 WILLIAMS Mrs & Miss K & C Royomas Walking In Memphis With Sharex
2nd: 6079 JONES, Mrs L & HOWARTH Mrs A Shanedale Despicable Me
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2028 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6084 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom
2nd: 6067 CLARKE Mrs Z Roseofpern Starman
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2029 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6083 LOWE Mr C K & Mrs C M Witchstone Tarot’s Sun
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2030 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6077 INCH Miss R Edalene Grace And Danger Sh.CM
2nd: 6070 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Witchstone Standing Rock At Lasagesse
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2031 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6062 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
2nd: 6078 JOLLEY Mrs J Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2032 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6063 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2033 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6073 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi
2nd: 6068 COX Miss V Pelugias Light Up My Life At Petitpaws
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2034 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6069 COX Miss V Pelugias The Secrets Out At Petitpaws
2nd: 6080 JONES, Mrs L & HOWARTH Mrs A Shanedale Forces Collide
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2035 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6089 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2036 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6064 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice
2nd: 6071 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Yurrugar Relentless Pursuit At Lasagesse (Imp)
3rd: 6087 REEVE Mrs P Indizak Anne Bronte
Res: 6086 OWENS Mr D & Mrs J Indizak Charlotte Bronte at Russiatree
VHC:

Class 2037 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6065 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Eternal Flame
2nd: 6081 LOVE Mrs V A Witchstone Halo
3rd: 6074 INCH Mrs C Edalene Never Let Me Go
Res: 6085 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Njabulo Jakayla
VHC:

Class 2038 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6066 BURGESS & BROWN, Messrs T & D & WILLIAMS K J & C Ch Sharex Burning Love For Dobrugh
2nd: 6075 INCH Mrs C Ariane Oh What A Night At Edalene Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC: