City of Birmingham Championship Show 2018

Friday 31st August 2018

City of Birmingham SHOW RESULTS 2018

English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan)

Judge: Ms K J Williams

BEST OF BREED : 1603 INCH Miss R Edalene Grace And Danger Sh.CM
Dog CC : 1603 INCH Miss R Edalene Grace And Danger Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 1594 FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C Ch Witchstone Tommy Hawk At Richpin JW
Bitch CC : 1589 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Made To Make It
Res Bitch CC : 1606 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
Best Puppy : 1589 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Made To Make It
Best Veteran : 1583 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna
Best Junior : 1609 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom

 

Best of Breed | Dog CC

Edalene Grace and Danger Sh.CM

Handled by Rachel Inch

INCH, Miss R

Best Junior | Toy Junior Group 1

Lasagesse Major Tom

Handled by Holly Nowell

NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L

Bitch CC

Neerodan Made To Make It

Handled by Doreen Dicker

DICKER Mrs D A

Reserve Dog CC

Ch Witchstone Tommy Hawk At Richpin JW

Handled by Richard Forsythe

FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C

Reserve Bitch CC

Ch Witchstone Minnehaha

Handled by Nick Gorley

LEONARD Mr A

Best Veteran

Ch Dumyat Belladonna

Handled by Lucinda Allsop

ALLSOP Miss L

Best Puppy In Breed

Neerodan Made To Make It

Handled by Doreen Dicker

DICKER Mrs D A

Toy Junior Group
Judge: Mr J Horswell

1st : 1609 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom – ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan) – Dog
2nd : 1900 BALFOUR Miss C Suncube She Has It – MALTESE – Bitch
3rd : 1748 WILLCOCK Mr D Newill Good As Gold JW – ITALIAN GREYHOUND – Bitch
4th : 2015 GRIFFITHS Dr EA & ML Manawyddan Victor Hugo – PAPILLON – Dog

Class 517 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1621 WILD, Mr L & Mrs M & WILD Miss L Ch Shanedale Rumour Has It
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 518 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1605 JONES, Mrs L & HOWARTH, Mrs A & WILD Shanedale Despicable Me
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 519 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1609 NOWELL, Miss H J V & CROSSLING Miss S L Lasagesse Major Tom
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 520 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1613 RAMSDEN, Miss C & KAGZI Mr S Witchstone Pray You Catch Me
2nd: 1625 WOOD Mr J Moretonia Easter Parade
3rd: 1620 WARREN Mrs T J & Mr J M L Neerodan Just In Time
Res:
VHC:

Class 521 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1603 INCH Miss R Edalene Grace And Danger Sh.CM
2nd: 1591 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Witchstone Standing Rock At Lasagesse
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 522 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1594 FORSYTHE, Mr R & MILKINS Mr C Ch Witchstone Tommy Hawk At Richpin JW
2nd: 1582 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias All Fired Up
3rd: 1618 SNELL Mrs C Ch Moretonia Kindle Fire
Res: 1586 BURDON Mr & Mrs R Ch Phidgity Perseus Of Rimsand
VHC: 1595 FRANCIS, Mr J & BLATCHFORD Miss W Ch Witchstone Not Apache On Me For Peopleton

Class 523 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1588 CROWLEY, Miss J E A & ADAMS Mrs S Tillarn Kilgharrah
2nd: 1604 JOLLEY Mrs J Ch Witchstone Don’t Crow At Dekobras Shcm
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 524 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1583 ALLSOP Miss L Ch Dumyat Belladonna
2nd: 1615 SAUNDERS Mr P J & Mrs D Amalek Honky Tonk Woman
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 525 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1589 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Made To Make It
2nd: 1587 CROWLEY Ms J Royomas Tennesse Waltz To Adargwn
3rd: 1593 EVISON, Mr C & EVISON Mr L & Mrs S Winter Star At Kikuchi
Res: 1622 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
VHC:

Class 526 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1584 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Naughty But Nice
2nd: 1624 WINES Mr H Etruria Out Of Words
3rd: 1622 WILES Ms B Shedan Follow That Girl
Res: 1611 OWENS Mr D & Mrs J Indizac Charlotte Bronte at Russiatree
VHC:

Class 527 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1612 POTHIN Mrs A Silvanesti’s Tiny Dancer
2nd: 1592 DIXON Mr G & Mrs L Yurrugar Relentless Pursuit At Lasagesse (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 528 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1585 ALLSOP Miss L Pelugias Eternal Flame
2nd: 1599 INCH Mrs C Edalene Never Let Me Go
3rd: 1607 LOVE Mrs V A Witchstone Halo
Res: 1597 HAFFENDEN Mrs H J Moretonia Wicked In Oz At Nasabe
VHC: 1598 HARMAN Mr T & Mrs J Boimans Great Expectations

Class 529 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1606 LEONARD Mr A Ch Witchstone Minnehaha
2nd: 1600 INCH Mrs C Ariane Oh What A Night At Edalene Sh.CM
3rd: 1614 RAMSDEN, Miss C & KAGZI Mr S Ch Witchstone Siouxsie Sioux
Res: 1590 DICKER Mrs D A Neerodan Top Class Lady
VHC: 1617 SAUNDERS Mr P J & Mrs D Appletor Bring Me Sunshine